Panel of Experts

Accountancy Team of the Year 

  • John Barnett TEP, Burges Salmon, UK
  • Matthew Braithwaite TEP, Wedlake Bell, UK
  • Caroline Cohen TEP, The French Law Practice, UK
  • Andrew Durkan TEP, Sills & Betteridge, UK
  • Mark Lindley TEP, Boodle Hatfield, UK
  • Rodney Luker TEP, Hume Taylor & Co, Australia
  • Fiona Wilson TEP, Hempsons, UK

Advocate of the Year

  • Julia Abrey TEP, Withers, UK
  • Peter Economides TEP, Totalserve Management, Cyprus
  • Nicholas Jacob TEP, Forsters, UK
  • Steven Kempster TEP, Withers, UK
  • Panicos Loizou TEP, N H Growth Services, Cyprus
  • Michael Olesnicky TEP, Baker McKenzie, Hong Kong 
  • Carlos de Serpa Pimentel TEP, Appleby, Cayman Islands

Boutique Firm of the Year 

  • Kecia Barkawi TEP, VALUEworks, Switzerland
  • Laurence Black TEP, Asiaciti Trust Group, UAE
  • Gary Dugan, Purple Asset Management, Singapore
  • Chris Ireland TEP, PPI Advisory, Ireland
  • Mark McMullen, Stonehage Fleming, Switzerland
  • Helena Robertsson TEP, Ernst & Young, Sweden

Charity Team of the Year

  • Louise Benjamin TEP, Benjamin Law Firm, Luxembourg
  • Lionel Choi TEP, LGT Bank, Singapore
  • Vanessa King TEP, O'Neal Webster, British Virgin Islands
  • Sangeeta Rabadia TEP, Allard Bailey, UK
  • Beverley Thompson-Haughton TEP, Dixon Ward, UK
  • Joel Waterhouse TEP, Equiom, Isle of Man

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year

  • Vicki Ammundsen TEP, Vicki Ammundsen Trust Law, New Zealand
  • Roderick Balfour TEP, EQUIOM PRIVATE WEALTH, UK
  • Grant Barbour TEP, Ocorian, Jersey
  • Harry Joffe TEP, Discovery Life and Invest, South Africa
  • Felicity Keller TEP, J Stern & Co., Switzerland
  • Haroon Rashid TEP, I Will Solicitors, UK

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year

  • Babetta von Albertini TEP, ATM Capital Partners, USA
  • Sarah Budibent TEP, Bishop & Sewell, UK
  • William Fowlis QC TEP, Miller Thomson, Canada
  • Ivan Hooper TEP, The Winterbotham Trust Company, Uruguay
  • Naomi Rive TEP, Highvern, UK
  • Louise Stoten TEP, New Quadrant, UK
  • Ana Claudia Utumi TEP, Utumi Advogados, Brazil

Financial Advisor Team of the Year

  • Fergus Beadle, Sagars Accountants, UK
  • Yindi Gesinde, Baker McKenzie, UK
  • Angus Houston TEP, Pavilion Row, UK
  • Jacqueline Loh TEP, Ogier Global, Hong Kong
  • Ian Macdonald TEP, Wright Johnston & Mackenzie, UK
  • Louise O'Toole, Gateley Legal, UK

International Legal Team of the Year

  • Guadalupe Diaz-Sunico, LENER, Spain
  • Paul Douglas, Accuro Trust, Jersey
  • Martin Heale, Schroders Wealth Management US, UK
  • Greta Pender TEP, Sequent, Guernsey
  • James von Simson TEP, Tilney Smith & Williamson, UK

Investment Team of the Year

  • Karl Dembicki TEP, Russells, UK
  • Richard Dew TEP, Ten Old Square, UK
  • Dr. Ariel Sergio Goekmen-Davidoff TEP, Lindemann Law, Switzerland
  • Suzanne Reisman TEP, Law Offices of Suzanne M Reisman, UK
  • Paul Stibbard TEP, Sequent, UK
  • Anna Tattersall TEP, Landmark Trust Group, Monaco

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

  • Edward Buckland TEP, Consultant, Jersey
  • Robert Dobbyn TEP, Walkers, Jersey
  • Robert Hayhoe TEP, Miller Thomson, Canada
  • Gregory Herman-Giddens TEP, Henderson Franklin Starnes & Holt, USA
  • Kellyann Ozouf, Collas Crill, Jersey
  • Joshua Rubenstein TEP, Katten Muchin Rosenman, USA
  • Lisa Vizia TEP, Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries, Guernsey

Private Client Legal Team of the Year

  • Todd Mayo TEP, UBS, USA
  • Simon McKie TEP, McKie & Co (Advisory Services), UK
  • Andrew Niles TEP, Charter Consulting, Guernsey
  • Steve Sokić TEP, IQ-EQ, Jersey
  • Charlotte Thorne, Capital Generation Partners, UK
  • William Walmsley TEP, Rawlinson & Hunter, Cayman Islands

Trust Company of the Year

  • Rose Chamberlayne TEP, Wiggin Osborne Fullerlove, UK
  • Patricia Garcia Mediero , Avantia Asesoramiento Fiscal y Legal, Spain
  • Stephanie Jarrett TEP, Offices of Stephanie A. Jarrett, Switzerland
  • Cynthia Lee TEP, HSBC Private Banking, Hong Kong
  • Philip Marcovici TEP, The Offices of Philip Marcovici, Hong Kong
  • Peter Ni TEP, Zhong Lun Law Firm, China
  • Richard Norridge TEP, Herbert Smith Freehills, UK
  • David W. Wilson TEP, Schellenberg Wittmer, Switzerland

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

  • Dayra Berbey de Rojas TEP, Axios Trust Corp., Panama
  • Joanna Caen TEP, PraxisIFM, Hong Kong 
  • Thomas Dumont TEP, Radcliffe Chambers, UK
  • Susan Fielding, Australia
  • Richard Frimston TEP, Russell-Cooke, UK
  • Leanne Kaufman TEP, RBC Royal Trust, Canada

Young Practitioner of the Year

  • Stephanie Auferil TEP, Arkwood, France
  • Cormac Brennan TEP, O'Connell Brennan, Ireland
  • Maurizio Cohen TEP, INTERLAW MONACO, Monaco
  • Denese Molyneux TEP, November March, UK
  • Paula Myers TEP, Irwin Mitchell, UK
  • Cindy Radu TEP, Cindy Radu Advisory, Canada
  • Patricia Wass TEP, Enable Law, UK