Finalists

Accountancy Team of the Year (large firm)

Arcardia
Andersen
alt
EY Private Tax
alt
Mazars
alt
PwC UK

 

Accountancy Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Kindly sponsored by London & Capital Wealth and Asset Management

Arcardia
Arcadia Trust Group
alt
Clear House Accountants
alt
Crowe UK
alt
Johnston Carmichael
TD Wealth Private Trust
TD Wealth Private Trust, Tax Services 

Boutique Firm of the Year

 

Alt
Fischer Ramp Buchmann
alt
Karlin & Peebles
alt
O’Connell Brennan
alt
Renaissance Legal
alt
Willow Street

 

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Baker McKenzie
alt
Farrer & Co
alt
Irwin Mitchell
alt
Kingsley Napley
alt
Mishcon de Reya

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Collas Crill
alt
IDR Law
alt
Maurice Turnor Gardner
alt
Stevens & Bolton

Digital Assets Practice of the Year

alt
Dr. Niklas J.R.M. Schmidt, TEP CBP
alt
Forsters
EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center of Excellence
Herbert Smith Freehills
alt
Saffery Champness
alt
Your Digital Undertaker®

Employer of the Year

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Forsters
alt
Mills & Reeve
alt
NIKA LAW
alt
RBC Royal Trust

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year

Kindly sponsored by AP Executive

alt
BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors
alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Christian Stewart TEP
alt
Forsters
alt
KPMG Private Enterprise

Financial Advisor Team of the Year

alt
Gracechurch Wealth Management
Alt
Holden & Partners
alt
London & Capital
alt
Partners Wealth Management
alt
Rathbones

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by Cazenove Capital | Schroders Wealth Management

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Forsters
alt
Herbert Smith Freehills
alt
McDermott Will & Emery
alt
Taylor Wessing

International Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Kindly sponsored by Leo Trust Switzerland

alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Homburger
alt
Kobre & Kim
alt
Wedlake Bell

 

Investment Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Katten

alt
Barclays Private Bank
alt
Capital International Group
alt
Evelyn Partners
alt
Royal Bank of Canada
alt
Waverton Investment Management

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Penningtons Manches Cooper

alt
Crestbridge Family Office Services
alt
HIGHVERN
alt
JDJ Family Office Services
alt
KPMG Family Office
alt
Stonehage Fleming

People's Choice - Trusted Advisor of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Crestbridge Fiduciary

alt

Rita Ku TEP, Rita Ku & Ser

alt

Clifford Ng TEP, Zhong Lun Law Firm

alt

Joshua S. Rubenstein TEP, Katten

alt

Tina Wüstemann TEP, Bär & Karrer

alt

Heledd Wyn TEP, GL Law

 

Philanthropy Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Rathbones

Arcardia
Farrer & Co
alt
Herbert Smith Freehills
alt
Russell-Cooke
alt
Withersworldwide

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by JTC

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Forsters
alt
Hugh James
alt
Irwin Mitchell
alt
Ogier

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Kindly sponsored by Evelyn Partners 

alt
Bär & Karrer
alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Druces
alt
Harbottle & Lewis

Trust Company of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by Carey Olsen

alt
Crestbridge Family Office Services
alt
JTC
alt
Ocorian
alt
Stonehage Fleming
alt
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
ACCURO
alt
HIGHVERN
alt
Meritus Trust Company
alt
Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
alt
Summit Trust International

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Trojan Consultants

alt
Kith & Kin Law Corporation
alt
Penningtons Manches Cooper
alt
Renaissance Legal
alt
Thomson Snell & Passmore
alt
WEL Partners

Young Practitioner of the Year

Kindly sponsored by HIGHVERN

alt

Larry Auyeung TEP, J.P. Morgan Private Bank 
alt
Lesley Donsky TEP, RBC Royal Trust
alt
Samantha Ng, Withersworldwide

alt

Joshua Ryan, Weightmans

alt

Matteo Yoon, Herbert Smith Freehills