Finalists 2022/23

Accountancy Team of the Year (large firm)

Andersen UK

Ernst & Young (Private Tax)

Mazars

PwC – Tax Private Client practice

 

Accountancy Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Kindly sponsored by London & Capital Wealth and Asset Management

Arcadia Trust Group 

Clear House Accountants

Crowe UK

Johnston Carmichael

TD Wealth Private Trust, Tax Services

 

Boutique Firm of the Year

Fischer Ramp Buchmann

Karlin & Peebles

O’Connell Brennan Solicitors

Renaissance Legal

Willow Street

 

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm)

Baker McKenzie

Farrer & Co.

Irwin Mitchell

Kingsley Napley

Mishcon de Reya

 

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Boodle Hatfield

Collas Crill

IDR Law

Maurice Turnor Gardner

Stevens & Bolton

 

Digital Assets Practice of the Year

Dr. Niklas J.R.M. Schmidt, TEP CBP

Forsters

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

Saffery Champness

Your Digital Undertaker®

 

Employer of the Year

Burges Salmon

Forsters

Mills & Reeve

NIKA LAW

RBC Royal Trust

 

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year
Kindly sponsored by AP Executive

BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors

Boodle Hatfield

Christian Stewart

Forsters

KPMG Private Enterprise

 

Financial Advisor Team of the Year

Gracechurch Wealth Management

Holden & Partners

LONDON & CAPITAL (US Family Office team)

Partners Wealth Management

Rathbone Financial Planning

 

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm)
Kindly sponsored by Cazenove Capital | Schroders Wealth Management

Burges Salmon

Forsters

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

McDermott Will & Emery

Taylor Wessing

 

International Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)
Kindly sponsored by Leo Trust Switzerland

Boodle Hatfield

Carey Olsen

Homburger

Kobre & Kim

Wedlake Bell

 

Investment Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Katten

Barclays Private Bank

Capital International Group

Evelyn Partners

RBC Wealth Management

Waverton Investment Management

 

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Penningtons Manches Cooper

Crestbridge

HIGHVERN

JDJ Family Office Services

KPMG Family Office

Stonehage Fleming

 

People’s Choice – Trusted Advisor of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Crestbridge Fiduciary

Rita Ku TEP, Rita Ku & Solicitors

Clifford Ng TEP, Zhong Lun Law Firm

Joshua Rubenstein TEP, Katten

Tina Wüstemann TEP, Bär & Karrer

Heledd Wyn TEP, GL Law

 

Philanthropy Team of the Year

Farrer & Co

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS

Russell-Cooke

Withers

 

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by JTC

Burges Salmon

Forsters

Hugh James

Irwin Mitchell

Ogier

 

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Bär & Karrer

Boodle Hatfield

Carey Olsen

Druces

Harbottle & Lewis

 

Trust Company of the Year (large firm)

Crestbridge

JTC Group

Ocorian

Stonehage Fleming

Zedra

 

Trust Company of the Year (midsize firm)

Accuro

Highvern

Meritus Trust Company

Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries 

Summit Trust International

 

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

Kith & Kin Law Corporation

Penningtons Manches Cooper

Renaissance Legal

Thomson Snell & Passmore

WEL Partners

 

Young Practitioner of the Year

Larry Auyeung TEP, J.P. Morgan

Lesley Donsky TEP, RBC Royal Trust

Samantha Ng, Withers

Joshua Ryan, Radcliffes Le Brasseur

Matteo Yoon, Herbert Smith Freehills