Finalists

Accountancy Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Leo Trust Switzerland

Arcardia
Arcadia Trust Group
alt
EY Frank Hirth
alt
KPMG
alt
RSM UK
Smith & Williamson
Smith & Williamson

Advocate of the Year

alt

Rogério Fernandes Ferreira TEP, RFF Law Firm

alt

Eason Rajah QC TEP, Ten Old Square

Alt

Vikna Rajah, Rajah & Tann Singapore

Boutique Firm of the Year

Alt
Boltenko Law
alt
Dickinson Gleeson
alt
Legacy Law
alt
NIKA Law
alt
Willow Street

Charity Team of the Year

alt
BDB Pitmans
alt
Farrer & Co
Alt
Herbert Smith Freehills
alt
Maurice Turnor Gardner
alt
Withersworldwide 

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Farrer & Co
alt
Macfarlanes
alt
Ogier
alt
Penningtons Manches Cooper

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Clark Wilson
alt
Forsters
alt
Russell Cooke

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year

alt
BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors 
alt
Christian Stewart
EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center of Excellence
EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center of Excellence
alt
Forsters
alt
KPMG Private Enterprise

 Financial Advisor Team of the Year

alt
AB Bernstein Private Wealth
alt
Gracechurch Wealth Management
alt
London & Capital
alt
The Private Office
alt
WH Ireland

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Baker McKenzie
alt
Herbert Smith Freehills
alt
McDermott Will & Emery
alt
Stephenson Harwood
alt
Walkers

International Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Bär & Karrer
Alt
Buckles Solicitors
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Forsters
alt
Harneys

Investment Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Katten 

alt
Barclays Private Bank
alt
Cerno Capital Partners
alt
Odey Wealth
alt
Sanlam
alt
Sarasin & Partners

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

alt
BDO
alt
Crestbridge
alt
Stonehage Fleming
alt
TwinFocus
alt
Whittier Trust

People's Choice - Trusted Advisor of the Year

alt

Rogério Fernandes Ferreira TEP, RFF Law Firm

alt

Alexandra Gordon TEP, Brachers

alt

Rita Ku TEP, Withers 

alt

Patrick Tan Tse Chia TEP, Fortis Law Corporation

alt

Camilla Wallace TEP, Wedlake Bell

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Baker McKenzie
alt
Brodies
alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Katten
alt
Penningtons Manches Cooper

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Lenz & Staehelin
alt
Maurice Turnor Gardner
alt
Russell Cooke

Trust Company of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by McDermott Will & Emery

alt
Butterfield Trust Company
alt
IQ-EQ
alt
J.P. Morgan Private Bank
alt
JTC
alt
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
ACCURO
alt
Affinity Private Wealth
alt
Axis Fiduciary
alt
Clermont Group
alt
Leo Trust Switzerland

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

alt
Caroline Bielanska Consultancy
alt
Enable Law
alt
Greenchurch Legal 
alt
NIKA LAW
alt
Penningtons Manches Cooper

Young Practitioner of the Year

alt

Lisa Barca TEP, Coleman Greig Lawyers
alt
Michael Duffy, Boodle Hatfield
alt
Jade Gani, Aston Bond

alt

Ona Ike, KPMG

alt

Thomas Rabon, Concord Trust, part of IQ-EQ