Finalists

Accountancy Team of the Year (large firm)

  • BDO UK 
  • Crowe UK
  • Deloitte
  • RSM UK

Accountancy Team of the Year (midsize firm)

  • Andersen in the United Kingdom
  • Azets
  • EisnerAmper
  • Frank Hirth
  • haysmacintyre

Advocate of the Year

  • Dakis Hagen QC, Serle Court
  • Alexander Learmonth TEP, New Square Chambers
  • Robert Pearce QC TEP, Radcliffe Chambers
  • Eason Rajah QC TEP, Ten Old Square
  • Shân Warnock-Smith QC TEP, International Chancery and Trusts Chambers

Boutique Firm of the Year 

  • CADELL
  • Cindy David Financial Group
  • Lancaster Knox
  • M/HQ
  • RFR

Boutique Law Firm of the Year

  • ARKWOOD
  • Boltenko Law
  • Bove & Langa
  • Dickinson Gleeson
  • Phi Lambda Law Firm

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm)

  • Burges Salmon
  • Macfarlanes
  • McDermott Will & Emery
  • Mishcon de Reya
  • Withersworldwide

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (midsize firm)

  • Boodle Hatfield
  • Carey Olsen
  • Foot Anstey
  • Forsters
  • Kingsley Napley

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year 
Kindly sponsored by AP Executive

  • BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors
  • Christian Stewart TEP, Family Legacy Asia 
  • EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center
  • Forsters
  • PwC 

Financial Advisor Team of the Year 

  • Gracechurch Wealth Management
  • Matrix Capital Chartered Financial Planners
  • Partners Wealth Management
  • Rathbone Financial Planning
  • The Private Office

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm) 

  • Baker McKenzie
  • Dentons
  • Macfarlanes
  • McDermott, Will & Emery
  • Ogier

International Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm) 

  • Bär & Karrer
  • Carey Olsen
  • Forsters
  • Harneys
  • Homburger

Investment Team of the Year 
Kindly sponsored by Katten Muchin Rosenman 

  • Julius Baer International
  • Rathbone Investment Management
  • Sanlam
  • Sarasin & Partners
  • VAR Capital

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year
Kindly sponsored by Butterfield Trust

  • AlphaWealth
  • KPMG
  • MdF Family Partners
  • Ocorian
  • Stonehage Fleming

Philanthropy Team of the Year

  • Farrer & Co
  • HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS
  • J.P. Morgan Private Bank
  • Stewardship
  • Withersworldwide 

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

  • Burges Salmon
  • Charles Russell Speechlys
  • Irwin Mitchell
  • Taylor Wessing
  • Withersworldwide

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm) 

  • Appleby
  • Bilzin Sumberg
  • Boodle Hatfield
  • Collas Crill
  • Forsters

Trust Company of the Year (large firm)
Kindly sponsored by Smith & Williamson Investment Management

  • Intertrust Group
  • IQ EQ
  • JTC
  • Royal Bank of Canada
  • ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year (midsize firm)

  • ACCURO
  • GENESIS TRUST & CORPORATE SERVICES
  • LGL Group
  • Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
  • Summit Trust International

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

  • Bolt Burdon Solicitors
  • Caroline Bielanska Consultancy
  • Enable Law Vulnerable Client Team
  • Morrisons Solicitors
  • Sherlynn G Chan, Stevenson, Wong & Co.

Young Practitioner of the Year 

  • Andrew Bishop, Shoosmiths
  • Alex Chung, Withers
  • Tanya Lloyd TEP, Bolt Burdon Solicitors
  • Maryam Oghanna, Herbert Smith Freehills
  • Emma Taylor, Collas Crill

2020 People’s Choice - Trusted Advisor of the Year

  • Amanda Bailey TEP, DTM Legal
  • Christopher Linton TEP, Wollens
  • Asher Noor TEP, AlTouq Group
  • Carmen S. Thériault QC TEP, Norton Rose Fulbright Canada