Finalists

Accountancy Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
BDO UK
alt
Crowe UK
alt
Deloitte
alt
RSM UK

Accountancy Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Andersen in the United Kingdom
alt
Azets
alt
EisnerAmper
alt
Frank Hirth
alt
haysmacintyre

Advocate of the Year

alt

Dakis Hagen QC, Serle Court

Alexander Learmonth

Alexander Learmonth TEP, New Square Chambers

alt

Robert Pearce QC TEP, Radcliffe Chambers

alt

Eason Rajah QC TEP, Ten Old Square

alt

Shân Warnock-Smith QC TEP, International Chancery and Trusts Chambers

Boutique Firm of the Year

alt
CADELL
alt
Cindy David Financial Group
alt
Lancaster Knox
alt
M/HQ
alt
RFR

Boutique Law Firm of the Year

alt
ARKWOOD
alt
Boltenko Law
alt
Bove & Langa
alt
Dickinson Gleeson
alt
Phi Lambda Law Firm

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Macfarlanes
alt
McDermott Will & Emery
alt
Mishcon de Reya
alt
Withersworldwide

Contentious Trusts and Estates Team of the Year (midsize firm)

Kindly sponsored by Rathbone Investment Management

alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Foot Anstey
alt
Forsters
alt
Kingsley Napley

Family Business Advisory Practice of the Year

alt
BanyanGlobal Family Business Advisors 
alt
Christian Stewart TEP, Family Legacy Asia
EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center
EY Private - Global Family Enterprise Center
alt
Forsters
alt
PwC

 Financial Advisor Team of the Year

alt
Gracechurch Wealth Management
alt
Matrix Capital Chartered Financial Planners
alt
Partners Wealth Management
alt
Rathbone Financial Planning
alt
The Private Office

International Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

alt
Baker McKenzie
alt
Dentons
alt
Macfarlanes
alt
McDermott  Will & Emery
alt
Ogier

International Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Bär & Karrer
alt
Carey Olsen
alt
Forsters
alt
Harneys
Homburger
Homburger

Investment Team of the Year

Kindly sponsored by Katten Muchin Rosenman

alt
Julius Baer International
alt
Rathbone Investment Management
alt
Sanlam
alt
Sarasin & Partners
alt
VAR Capital

Multi-Family Office Team of the Year

alt
AlphaWealth
alt
KPMG
alt
MdF Family Partners
alt
Ocorian
alt
Stonehage Fleming

Philanthropy Team of the Year

alt
Farrer & Co
alt
HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS
alt
J.P. Morgan Private Bank
alt
Stewardship
alt
Withersworldwide

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by Royal Bank of Canada

alt
Burges Salmon
alt
Charles Russell Speechlys
alt
Irwin Mitchell
alt
Taylor Wessing
alt
Withersworldwide

Private Client Legal Team of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
Appleby
Bilzin Sumberg
Bilzin Sumberg
alt
Boodle Hatfield
alt
Collas Crill
alt
Forsters

Trust Company of the Year (large firm)

Kindly sponsored by Tilney Smith & Williamson

alt
Intertrust Group
alt
IQ EQ
alt
JTC
alt
Royal Bank of Canada
alt
ZEDRA

Trust Company of the Year (midsize firm)

alt
ACCURO
alt
GENESIS TRUST & CORPORATE SERVICES
alt
LGL Group
alt
Saffery Champness Registered Fiduciaries
alt
Summit Trust International

Vulnerable Client Advisory Practice of the Year

alt
Bolt Burdon Solicitors
alt
Caroline Bielanska Consultancy
alt
Enable Law Vulnerable Client Team
alt
Morrisons Solicitors
alt
Sherlynn G Chan, Stevenson, Wong & Co.

Young Practitioner of the Year

alt

Andrew Bishop, Shoosmiths

alt

Alex Chung, Withers

alt

Tanya Lloyd TEP, Bolt Burdon Solicitors 

alt

Maryam Oghanna, Herbert Smith Freehills

alt

Emma Taylor, Collas Crill

2020 People's Choice - Trusted Advisor of the Year

Amanda Bailey

Amanda Bailey TEP, DTM Legal

Christopher Linton

Christopher Linton TEP, Wollens

Asher Noor

Asher Noor TEP, AlTouq Group

Carmen Theriault

Carmen S. Thériault QC TEP, Norton Rose Fulbright Canada